Skip to Main Contents

LostSoul

Wuxia Idle RPG

Content

May 7, 2026 Update Maintenance Notice

Dear guests wandering in the afterlife.

 

Nice to meet you.

 

This is [GM Azure dragon].

 

On May 7, 2026, maintenance will be conducted to apply updates within the game.

 

Please check the details below.


Maintenance Notice for the Update on May 7, 2026

 

  1.  - Maintenance Time: May 7, 2026, 13:00 (UTC +08:00) - 15:00 (UTC +08:00)

 

 - Target Servers for Maintenance: All Servers

 

  •  - Update Details

 

  1. 1. Dungeon Expansion
     - New areas 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 will be added in the Hidden Water Cave, Spirit Realm, and Flame Crystal Mine.

 

2. New Event Additions and Modifications
- Special 7-Day Attendance 2 added
- Event Duration: Ongoing

- 21-Day Attendance 2 added
- Event Duration: Ongoing

 

- Adjustment of Special 7-Day Attendance Rewards

Attendance TypeSpecial 7-Day Attendance
DayRewardExistingChanged
1Spirit Jade10,000500,000
2Spirit Jade12,0001,000,000
3Spirit Jade14,0003,000,000
4Spirit Jade16,000500,000
5Spirit Jade18,000500,000
6Spirit Jade20,000500,000
7Spirit Jade50,00010,000,000

※ Due to the changes in the rewards for the Special 7-Day Attendance event, the event's receipt records will be reset so that all guests can receive their rewards.

 

3. Skill Balance Adjustments
 Azure dragon
 - Adjustments to the range angle and length of the Retreat Advance

Skill NameExistingChangedLength Adjustment
Strong Retreat Advance120 degrees140 degrees+50%
True Retreat Advance120 degrees160 degrees+33%
Ultimate Retreat Advance120 degrees180 degrees+25%

 

- Adjustments to the width and height of the Flying Spin

Skill NameWidthHeight
Flying Spin+50%-
Strong Flying Spin
True Flying Spin
Ultimate Flying Spin-+17%

 

4. Adjustment of Monster Reward Drop Rates
 - The experience and Spirit Stone drop rates for monsters in the 1000-level range in the later stages will be increased by about 10% - 20%

 

5. Adjustment of Mission Rewards
 - Adjustments to basic rewards and advertisement rewards

CategoryMission Details

Existing Rewards

Items

Existing Basic RewardsExisting Changed RewardsAdvertisement Reward ItemsAdvertisement Existing RewardsAdvertisement Changed Rewards
DailyDefeat Grade Monster: ChampionToken of Death3001000Token of Death6002000
Defeat Grade Monster: BossToken of Death5001500Token of Death10003000
Craft Equipment with Forge StoneForge Stone1001000Blessing Stone10100
Use Item: Healing PotionSpirit Stone1000001000000Spirit Stone2000002000000
WeeklyCraft Equipment with Forge StoneForge Stone100010000Blessing Stone50200
Defeat MonstersSpirit Stone5000005000000Spirit Stone100000015000000
Defeat Grade Monster: ChampionToken of Death--Token of Death20003000
Defeat Grade Monster: BossToken of Death--Token of Death40006000
Item Acquisition: Forge StoneSuper Healing Potion--Super Healing Potion200300
Defeat Grade Monster: Elite

Normal Talisman

Buff Box

50100Large Experience Booster12

 

Other Modifications
- Adjustment of maximum quantities for potions / awakening items

Type

Existing

Changed

Small

1000

99999

Medium1500
Large2000
Super Large9999

We will strive to provide a better gaming environment.

 

Thank you.

 

Unified Search

Shortcut

Web Shop
Report
Title
Writer
Please select a reason.
기본 메세지 팝업 샘플 입니다.